Skip to content

174 Atlantis AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 22, 2020

Property Information

Block44.109
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,974
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,400
20%
Improvement Value:$295,000
80%
Total Assessment$369,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,172+1.0%
2024$9,084+5.9%
2023$8,577+1.9%
2022$8,419+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,974DeedBook 17947, Page 451Recorded7/1/2020

Foreclosure Case F-002189-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$390,500
DeedBook 14191, Page 1742

Property Sale

Sale
$153,200
DeedBook 5507, Page 141

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 5303, Page 130

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995