Skip to content

198 Atlantis AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2016

Property Information

Block44.109
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,380
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,700
32%
Improvement Value:$142,200
68%
Total Assessment$207,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,162+1.0%
2024$5,112+5.9%
2023$4,827-0.1%
2022$4,834+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,380DeedBook 16466, Page 1922Recorded8/3/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,380DeedBook 16336, Page 839Recorded3/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-027328-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$289,000
DeedBook 13221, Page 1156

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5197, Page 49

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994