Skip to content

188 Mermaid DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2019

Property Information

Block44.112
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,034
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,800
26%
Improvement Value:$184,400
74%
Total Assessment$249,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,188+1.0%
2024$6,128+5.9%
2023$5,786-0.1%
2022$5,794+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
Sq Ft2,034DeedBook 17539, Page 997Recorded7/18/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,034DeedBook 17212, Page 1216Recorded8/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$158,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,034DeedBook 17021, Page 1632Recorded2/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-002195-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$258,500
DeedBook 14522, Page 1170

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973