Skip to content

184 Mermaid DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$184,900
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2017

Property Information

Block44.112
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,700
40%
Improvement Value:$97,600
60%
Total Assessment$162,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,030+1.0%
2024$3,991+5.9%
2023$3,769-0.1%
2022$3,773+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$184,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 16682, Page 126Recorded3/13/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 16568, Page 693Recorded11/10/2016

Foreclosure Case F-049591-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000
DeedBook 5075, Page 727

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975