Skip to content

126 Flipper AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2005

Property Information

Block44.113
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
42%
Improvement Value:$86,000
58%
Total Assessment$147,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,665+1.0%
2024$3,629+5.9%
2023$3,427-0.1%
2022$3,432+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001098-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 12982, Page 632

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 12395, Page 1439

Property Sale

Sale
$142,500
DeedBook 11058, Page 654

Property Sale

Sale
$74,500
DeedBook 5731, Page 512

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 4464, Page 98

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974