Skip to content

110 Mermaid DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$249,000
Last Sale Date
May 20, 2019

Property Information

Block44.114
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,373
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
29%
Improvement Value:$147,700
71%
Total Assessment$209,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,197+1.0%
2024$5,147+5.9%
2023$4,860-0.1%
2022$4,866+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,373DeedBook 17483, Page 184Recorded5/28/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,373DeedBook 17280, Page 1665Recorded10/25/2018

Foreclosure Case F-045308-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000
DeedBook 5245, Page 99

Property Sale

Sale
$93,900
DeedBook 5087, Page 865

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993