Skip to content

1255 Canal AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$271,000
Last Sale Date
May 12, 2020

Property Information

Block44.115
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,865
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,700
29%
Improvement Value:$162,900
71%
Total Assessment$229,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,701+1.0%
2024$5,646+5.9%
2023$5,331+1.1%
2022$5,273+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$271,000
Sq Ft1,865DeedBook 17916, Page 1104Recorded6/8/2020

Foreclosure Case F-008120-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 14052, Page 1711

Property Sale

Sale
$213,000
DeedBook 13175, Page 1874

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976