Skip to content

58 Mermaid DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 1, 2021

Property Information

Block44.115
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,604
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
28%
Improvement Value:$159,900
72%
Total Assessment$221,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,500+1.0%
2024$5,447+11.3%
2023$4,893-5.0%
2022$5,150+12.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
Sq Ft1,604DeedBook 18676, Page 1543Recorded9/14/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
Sq Ft1,324DeedBook 17737, Page 1821Recorded12/31/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$137,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,324DeedBook 17402, Page 1690Recorded3/7/2019

Foreclosure Case F-040651-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$64,900
DeedBook 5489, Page 438

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994

Property Sale

Sale
$22,500
DeedBook 5089, Page 259

Property Sale

Sale
$4,000
DeedBook 4389, Page 242