Skip to content

62 Flipper AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$229,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 9, 2018

Property Information

Block44.116
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,292
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
34%
Improvement Value:$121,100
66%
Total Assessment$182,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,536+1.0%
2024$4,493+5.9%
2023$4,242-0.1%
2022$4,248+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$229,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,292DeedBook 17277, Page 895Recorded10/23/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,292DeedBook 17051, Page 1325Recorded3/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-021924-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 14146, Page 1411

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 12330, Page 1981

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000
DeedBook 4440, Page 826

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974