Skip to content

1425 Forecastle AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 1985

Property Information

Block44.117
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,636
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,600
31%
Improvement Value:$145,600
69%
Total Assessment$212,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,269+1.0%
2024$5,218+5.9%
2023$4,927-0.1%
2022$4,934+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000617-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-033628-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4276, Page 659

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974