Skip to content

1521 Forecastle AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$96,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 15, 1993

Property Information

Block44.118
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,836
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$67,200
29%
Improvement Value:$161,000
71%
Total Assessment$228,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,666+1.0%
2024$5,611+5.9%
2023$5,299-0.1%
2022$5,306+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-023606-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$96,500
DeedBook 5114, Page 916

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993

Property Sale

Sale
$12,000
DeedBook 4954, Page 806

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000
DeedBook 4480, Page 896