Skip to content

1549 Breakers DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$195,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 14, 2016

Property Information

Block44.122
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
40%
Improvement Value:$90,600
60%
Total Assessment$152,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,779+1.0%
2024$3,743+5.9%
2023$3,534-0.1%
2022$3,539+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$195,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 16348, Page 1264Recorded3/24/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$108,549

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 16092, Page 1158Recorded5/28/2015

Foreclosure Case F-011239-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$81,500
DeedBook 5282, Page 313

Property Sale

Sale
$85,600
DeedBook 4834, Page 515

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978