Skip to content

361 Leeward RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2019

Property Information

Block44.130
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,214
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
22%
Improvement Value:$221,800
78%
Total Assessment$283,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,037+1.0%
2024$6,969+5.9%
2023$6,581-0.1%
2022$6,589+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,214DeedBook 17454, Page 1466Recorded4/30/2019

Foreclosure Case F-003258-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 11896, Page 1023

Property Sale

Sale
$189,650
DeedBook 10003, Page 306

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5747, Page 695

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999

Property Sale

Sale
$2,104,000
DeedBook 5408, Page 427