Skip to content

156 Dolphin RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$192,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2018

Property Information

Block44.134
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage888
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
42%
Improvement Value:$85,000
58%
Total Assessment$146,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,640+1.0%
2024$3,605+5.9%
2023$3,404-0.1%
2022$3,408+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$192,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft888DeedBook 17161, Page 1660Recorded6/29/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$144,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft888DeedBook 16395, Page 1637Recorded5/18/2016

Foreclosure Case F-050570-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 12318, Page 421

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978