Skip to content

104 Galleon RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$232,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 2014

Property Information

Block44.136
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/BIG
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,114
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,500
23%
Improvement Value:$208,500
77%
Total Assessment$272,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,754+1.0%
2024$6,688+5.9%
2023$6,316-0.1%
2022$6,324+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$232,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,114DeedBook 15748, Page 1120Recorded2/20/2014

Foreclosure Case F-047747-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-035481-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$185,057
DeedBook 10425, Page 558

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$41,500
DeedBook 10274, Page 1282