Skip to content

147 Riptide AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$327,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 19, 2023

Property Information

Block44.13
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
38%
Improvement Value:$101,500
62%
Total Assessment$163,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,050+1.2%
2024$4,003+5.9%
2023$3,780-0.1%
2022$3,785+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$327,500
Sq Ft960DeedBook 19496, Page 1Recorded9/26/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 17063, Page 424Recorded3/26/2018

Foreclosure Case F-003112-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 15550, Page 1041

Property Sale

Sale
$18,000
DeedBook 4909, Page 224

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991