Skip to content

149 Bowline RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2016
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2016

Property Information

Block44.142
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/BIG
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,526
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
16%
Improvement Value:$313,400
84%
Total Assessment$375,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,311+1.0%
2024$9,221+5.9%
2023$8,708-0.1%
2022$8,719+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013841-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-007650-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 16617, Page 1961Recorded12/30/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2016

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 16095, Page 100Recorded6/1/2015