Skip to content

156 Bowline RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2022

Property Information

Block44.143
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
34%
Improvement Value:$119,600
66%
Total Assessment$181,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,499+1.0%
2024$4,456+5.9%
2023$4,207-0.1%
2022$4,213+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 19224, Page 912Recorded11/14/2022

Foreclosure Case F-000618-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 5381, Page 495

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996

Property Sale

Sale
$19,000
DeedBook 5110, Page 579