Skip to content

217 Wave RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$213,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2007

Property Information

Block44.143
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage912
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
46%
Improvement Value:$71,700
54%
Total Assessment$133,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,310+1.0%
2024$3,278+5.9%
2023$3,095-0.1%
2022$3,099+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022493-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$213,000
DeedBook 13774, Page 1886

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 5272, Page 142

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 4464, Page 368

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976