Skip to content

213 Wave RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 2021

Property Information

Block44.143
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
38%
Improvement Value:$102,300
62%
Total Assessment$163,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,070+1.0%
2024$4,030+13.4%
2023$3,553-0.1%
2022$3,557+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 18373, Page 630Recorded3/18/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000
Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 18165, Page 1650Recorded11/23/2020

Foreclosure Case F-024564-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$232,700
DeedBook 13615, Page 171

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000
DeedBook 10822, Page 622

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 10198, Page 1625

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978