Skip to content

133 Bowsprit RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2017

Property Information

Block44.146
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,136
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,800
21%
Improvement Value:$226,800
79%
Total Assessment$288,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,166+1.0%
2024$7,097+5.9%
2023$6,701-0.1%
2022$6,710+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,136DeedBook 16886, Page 1006Recorded9/29/2017

Foreclosure Case F-010525-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-006513-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$281,661
DeedBook 11639, Page 1518

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$48,000
DeedBook 4654, Page 838