Skip to content

104 Gunwale RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 8, 2014

Property Information

Block44.148
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/BIG
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,289
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
22%
Improvement Value:$214,400
78%
Total Assessment$276,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,853+1.0%
2024$6,787+5.9%
2023$6,409-0.1%
2022$6,417+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,289DeedBook 15920, Page 77Recorded10/17/2014

Foreclosure Case F-003030-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$246,574
DeedBook 11242, Page 311

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$183,000
DeedBook 10590, Page 91