Skip to content

121 Sextant RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$282,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2018

Property Information

Block44.149
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,903
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
26%
Improvement Value:$177,600
74%
Total Assessment$239,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,939+1.0%
2024$5,882+5.9%
2023$5,554-0.1%
2022$5,561+1.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$282,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,903DeedBook 17148, Page 1484Recorded6/18/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$182,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,692DeedBook 16969, Page 1332Recorded12/14/2017

Foreclosure Case F-042596-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 12856, Page 1223

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 10116, Page 559

Property Sale

Sale
$87,900
DeedBook 4992, Page 707

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992

Property Sale

Sale
$18,000
DeedBook 4904, Page 208