Skip to content

141 Lighthouse DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2019

Property Information

Block44.14
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,307
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,400
28%
Improvement Value:$139,600
72%
Total Assessment$195,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,842+1.0%
2024$4,795+5.9%
2023$4,528-0.1%
2022$4,534+1.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,307DeedBook 17486, Page 1009Recorded5/30/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,307DeedBook 17420, Page 1896Recorded3/26/2019

Foreclosure Case F-035334-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-029052-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5067, Page 433

Property Sale

Sale
$105,500
DeedBook 4992, Page 197

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 4914, Page 375

Property Sale

Sale
$17,000
DeedBook 4545, Page 852