Skip to content

161 Lighthouse DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$459,900
Last Sale Date
Nov 4, 2024

Property Information

Block44.14
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,304
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,400
28%
Improvement Value:$139,500
72%
Total Assessment$194,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,839+1.0%
2024$4,793+5.9%
2023$4,526-0.1%
2022$4,531+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$459,900
Sq Ft2,304DeedBook 19842, Page 941Recorded11/8/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$163,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,304DeedBook 16591, Page 1503Recorded12/6/2016

Foreclosure Case F-009991-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-003972-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000
DeedBook 10850, Page 337

Property Sale

Sale
$119,900
DeedBook 4742, Page 720

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976