Skip to content

982 Barnacle DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1992
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
May 6, 2019

Property Information

Block44.14
Lot53
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/BIG
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,072
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,100
27%
Improvement Value:$187,800
73%
Total Assessment$255,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,354+1.0%
2024$6,293+5.9%
2023$5,942-0.1%
2022$5,950+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-005709-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-005925-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,072DeedBook 17510, Page 866Recorded6/20/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,072DeedBook 17249, Page 178Recorded9/25/2018

Foreclosure Case F-012687-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 10962, Page 206

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5708, Page 778

Property Sale

Sale
$146,134
DeedBook 4999, Page 238

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992