Skip to content

498 Nautilus DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 24, 2023

Property Information

Block44.153
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/BIG
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,216
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,400
22%
Improvement Value:$194,200
78%
Total Assessment$249,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,198+1.0%
2024$6,138+5.9%
2023$5,796-0.1%
2022$5,803+1.4%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000
Sq Ft2,216DeedBook 19315, Page 1793Recorded3/6/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,216DeedBook 17248, Page 383Recorded9/24/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,216DeedBook 16999, Page 107Recorded1/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-034488-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004839-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$193,000
DeedBook 11290, Page 1449

Property Sale

Sale
$126,500
DeedBook 10043, Page 1646

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook 5042, Page 534

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993

Property Sale

Sale
$17,500
DeedBook 5013, Page 767