Skip to content

157 Equinox RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$521,000
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2023

Property Information

Block44.155
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/BIG
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,937
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,700
25%
Improvement Value:$202,300
75%
Total Assessment$271,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,729+9.8%
2024$6,130+5.9%
2023$5,789+0.8%
2022$5,740+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$521,000
Sq Ft1,937DeedBook 19372, Page 535Recorded5/8/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$359,000
Sq Ft1,937DeedBook 19243, Page 1332Recorded12/6/2022

Foreclosure Case F-013990-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-059696-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000
DeedBook 10871, Page 1976

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 5329, Page 214