Skip to content

129 Lanyard RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$510,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2024

Property Information

Block44.155
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,497
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
22%
Improvement Value:$218,400
78%
Total Assessment$280,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,952+9.2%
2024$6,369+5.9%
2023$6,014-0.1%
2022$6,022+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000
Sq Ft1,497DeedBook 19673, Page 1076Recorded5/6/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$459,000
Sq Ft1,497DeedBook 19280, Page 288Recorded1/20/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
Sq Ft1,497DeedBook 19016, Page 990Recorded5/4/2022

Foreclosure Case F-012709-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$132,350
DeedBook 5110, Page 781

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 4964, Page 192