Skip to content

1117 Barnacle DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$242,417
Last Sale Date
Apr 5, 2002

Property Information

Block44.15
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,216
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
20%
Improvement Value:$246,200
80%
Total Assessment$307,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,643+1.0%
2024$7,569+5.9%
2023$7,147-0.1%
2022$7,156+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-038112-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$242,417
DeedBook 10861, Page 1665

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$46,000
DeedBook 10515, Page 1300