Skip to content

1177 Barnacle DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 23, 2021

Property Information

Block44.15
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,300
35%
Improvement Value:$115,700
65%
Total Assessment$178,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,420+1.0%
2024$4,377+11.3%
2023$3,933+6.6%
2022$3,689+1.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 18459, Page 482Recorded5/5/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 17795, Page 351Recorded2/20/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 14966, Page 1042

Foreclosure Case F-020606-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 12529, Page 162

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook 5678, Page 226

Property Sale

Sale
$77,400
DeedBook 5466, Page 390

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975