Skip to content

1780 Breakers DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2018

Property Information

Block44.165
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,446
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,200
31%
Improvement Value:$145,000
69%
Total Assessment$210,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,219+1.0%
2024$5,169+5.9%
2023$4,881-0.1%
2022$4,887+7.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001677-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,446DeedBook 17349, Page 1852Recorded1/8/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 5744, Page 348

Property Sale

Sale
$113,800
DeedBook 5245, Page 470

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995