Skip to content

1828 Breakers DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$277,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2019

Property Information

Block44.165
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,754
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,200
30%
Improvement Value:$154,900
70%
Total Assessment$220,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,465+1.0%
2024$5,412+5.9%
2023$5,111-0.1%
2022$5,117+1.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$277,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,754DeedBook 17436, Page 1027Recorded4/10/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$176,550

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,754DeedBook 17210, Page 1768Recorded8/16/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$21,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,754DeedBook 17060, Page 1575Recorded3/22/2018

Foreclosure Case F-021319-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 10849, Page 1984

Property Sale

Sale
$121,900
DeedBook 5156, Page 251

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000
DeedBook 5107, Page 453