Skip to content

267 Clipper RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$479,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2021

Property Information

Block44.166
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,250
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,200
20%
Improvement Value:$244,200
80%
Total Assessment$305,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,583+1.0%
2024$7,510+5.9%
2023$7,091+5.8%
2022$6,703+1.4%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
Sq Ft2,250DeedBook 17843, Page 1959Recorded4/3/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$270,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,250DeedBook 16274, Page 1439Recorded12/23/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,076DeedBook 16117, Page 890Recorded6/25/2015

Foreclosure Case F-053862-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$384,000
DeedBook 12787, Page 919

Property Sale

Sale
$188,500
DeedBook 10442, Page 1072

Property Sale

Sale
$124,973
DeedBook 5176, Page 956

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994

Property Sale

Sale
$3,900
DeedBook 4427, Page 32