Skip to content

167 Captain RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$470,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2021

Property Information

Block44.169
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/BIG
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage3,211
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,400
17%
Improvement Value:$311,800
83%
Total Assessment$376,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,341+1.0%
2024$9,251+5.9%
2023$8,735-0.1%
2022$8,747+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000
Sq Ft3,211DeedBook 18430, Page 1061Recorded4/20/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
Sq Ft3,211DeedBook 17712, Page 60Recorded12/10/2019

Foreclosure Case F-018879-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$492,350
DeedBook 12798, Page 545

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 12246, Page 825