Skip to content

148 Captain RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$173,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2016

Property Information

Block44.170
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,460
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,400
33%
Improvement Value:$125,200
67%
Total Assessment$186,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,633+1.0%
2024$4,588+5.9%
2023$4,333-0.1%
2022$4,338+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$173,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,460DeedBook 16372, Page 1569Recorded4/22/2016

Foreclosure Case F-017751-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
DeedBook 10688, Page 945

Property Sale

Sale
$89,900
DeedBook 5605, Page 974

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979