Skip to content

220 Schooner RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$279,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2019

Property Information

Block44.173
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,001
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
25%
Improvement Value:$181,300
75%
Total Assessment$242,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,031+1.0%
2024$5,973+5.9%
2023$5,640-0.1%
2022$5,647+1.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$279,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,001DeedBook 17414, Page 1547Recorded3/20/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,001DeedBook 16794, Page 1411Recorded7/10/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$181,267

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,001DeedBook 16607, Page 47Recorded12/20/2016

Foreclosure Case F-032766-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-023264-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5752, Page 119

Property Sale

Sale
$127,292
DeedBook 5165, Page 835

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000
DeedBook 5019, Page 278