Skip to content

224 Spray RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1997

Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2021

Property Information

Block44.174
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,218
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,300
23%
Improvement Value:$221,300
77%
Total Assessment$286,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,116+1.0%
2024$7,047+5.9%
2023$6,655-0.1%
2022$6,663+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$254,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,218DeedBook 16444, Page 1541Recorded7/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-046936-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$166,885
DeedBook 5496, Page 437

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 5436, Page 188