Skip to content

220 Spray RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 9, 2021

Property Information

Block44.174
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,718
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,800
27%
Improvement Value:$169,800
73%
Total Assessment$232,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,775+1.0%
2024$5,720+5.9%
2023$5,401-0.1%
2022$5,408+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
Sq Ft1,718DeedBook 18791, Page 158Recorded11/23/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
Sq Ft1,718DeedBook 17773, Page 1257Recorded2/3/2020

Foreclosure Case F-008534-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-014843-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 13763, Page 698

Property Sale

Sale
$132,890
DeedBook 5450, Page 762

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997

Property Sale

Sale
$25,500
DeedBook 5422, Page 9