Skip to content

132 Skipper RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 2, 2022

Property Information

Block44.175
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,298
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,100
27%
Improvement Value:$176,200
73%
Total Assessment$242,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,016+1.0%
2024$5,958+7.0%
2023$5,568-0.1%
2022$5,575+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
Sq Ft1,298DeedBook 19165, Page 1568Recorded9/15/2022

Foreclosure Case F-000353-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$343,000
DeedBook 12652, Page 688

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 12127, Page 411

Property Sale

Sale
$149,615
DeedBook 10240, Page 242

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$37,500
DeedBook 5736, Page 361