Skip to content

125 Torpedo RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1978

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2025

Property Information

Block44.176
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,092
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
39%
Improvement Value:$96,300
61%
Total Assessment$157,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,921+1.0%
2024$3,883+10.0%
2023$3,529+2.2%
2022$3,453+1.4%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 20018, Page 1266Recorded5/21/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$282,226
Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 18525, Page 1313Recorded6/10/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 18097, Page 211Recorded10/9/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 17589, Page 1177Recorded8/30/2019

Foreclosure Case F-016725-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-000770-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-062003-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5475, Page 121

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 4903, Page 16

Property Sale

Sale
$97,500
DeedBook 4608, Page 516

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978