Skip to content

128 Sailing RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 7, 2023

Property Information

Block44.176
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,988
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,500
24%
Improvement Value:$208,700
76%
Total Assessment$274,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,091+1.0%
2024$7,023+5.9%
2023$6,632-0.1%
2022$6,640+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
Sq Ft1,988DeedBook 19585, Page 233Recorded1/18/2024

Foreclosure Case F-002184-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-013573-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$229,999
DeedBook 10962, Page 482

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002