Skip to content

279 Sextant RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2022

Property Information

Block44.178
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,857
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
21%
Improvement Value:$225,700
79%
Total Assessment$287,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,134+2.4%
2024$6,964+5.9%
2023$6,576-0.1%
2022$6,584+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000
Sq Ft1,857DeedBook 19257, Page 335Recorded12/21/2022

Foreclosure Case F-035237-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 14430, Page 874

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 10529, Page 817

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 5362, Page 541