Skip to content

277 Schooner RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$268,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 8, 2005

Property Information

Block44.179
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/BIG
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,484
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
34%
Improvement Value:$119,500
66%
Total Assessment$181,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,497+1.0%
2024$4,453+5.9%
2023$4,205-0.1%
2022$4,211+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003393-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$268,000
DeedBook 13042, Page 604

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000
DeedBook 10404, Page 134

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979