Skip to content

159 Barracuda RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 3, 2024

Property Information

Block44.181
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/BIG
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,344
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,300
19%
Improvement Value:$270,200
81%
Total Assessment$334,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,306+1.0%
2024$8,225+5.9%
2023$7,767-0.1%
2022$7,777+5.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
Sq Ft2,344DeedBook 19579, Page 1291Recorded1/10/2024

Foreclosure Case F-010051-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$369,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,344DeedBook 17460, Page 599Recorded5/3/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$228,938
DeedBook 10441, Page 920

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$1,092,000
DeedBook 5598, Page 666

Property Sale

Sale
$2,104,000
DeedBook 5408, Page 427