Skip to content

474 Mermaid DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$275,982
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2013

Property Information

Block44.181
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,396
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,300
19%
Improvement Value:$275,100
81%
Total Assessment$339,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,427+1.0%
2024$8,346+5.9%
2023$7,881-0.1%
2022$7,891+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,982

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,396DeedBook 15579, Page 513Recorded7/10/2013

Foreclosure Case F-059567-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000
DeedBook 13856, Page 779

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999

Property Sale

Sale
$213,686
DeedBook 5657, Page 320

Property Sale

Sale
$1,092,000
DeedBook 5598, Page 666

Property Sale

Sale
$2,104,000
DeedBook 5408, Page 427