Skip to content

121 Barracuda RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 2020

Property Information

Block44.181
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,032
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,100
26%
Improvement Value:$184,700
74%
Total Assessment$249,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,203+1.0%
2024$6,143+5.9%
2023$5,800-0.1%
2022$5,808+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,032DeedBook 15910, Page 824Recorded10/6/2014

Foreclosure Case F-011575-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 13777, Page 1017

Property Sale

Sale
$175,978
DeedBook 10169, Page 731

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$1,092,000
DeedBook 5598, Page 666

Property Sale

Sale
$2,104,000
DeedBook 5408, Page 427