Skip to content

112 Castaway RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1996

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$630,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 14, 2025

Property Information

Block44.194
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,256
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$68,800
22%
Improvement Value:$241,600
78%
Total Assessment$310,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,707+1.0%
2024$7,633+5.9%
2023$7,207-0.1%
2022$7,217+6.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$630,000
Sq Ft2,256DeedBook 20219, Page 602Recorded12/8/2025

Foreclosure Case F-012323-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$390,775

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,256DeedBook 17335, Page 615Recorded12/19/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000
DeedBook 5339, Page 884

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 5202, Page 88