Skip to content

100 Ahoy RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$317,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2019

Property Information

Block44.196
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,002
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,600
28%
Improvement Value:$180,100
72%
Total Assessment$248,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,925+1.0%
2024$5,866+1.6%
2023$5,775-0.1%
2022$5,782+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$317,000
Sq Ft2,002DeedBook 17536, Page 56Recorded7/16/2019

Foreclosure Case F-036669-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$282,000
DeedBook 13987, Page 456

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 10907, Page 129

Property Sale

Sale
$104,750
DeedBook 5168, Page 365

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994