Skip to content

116 Toggle RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$329,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2021

Property Information

Block44.197
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,464
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,700
35%
Improvement Value:$121,700
65%
Total Assessment$187,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,653+1.0%
2024$4,608+5.9%
2023$4,351-0.1%
2022$4,357+1.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$329,000
Sq Ft1,464DeedBook 18451, Page 281Recorded4/30/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$226,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,464DeedBook 16470, Page 309Recorded8/5/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 16052, Page 140Recorded4/13/2015

Foreclosure Case F-019170-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-016320-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-009457-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$183,000
DeedBook 12073, Page 591

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000
DeedBook 10427, Page 1502

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 4893, Page 709

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979